Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Earlimart, United StatesEarlimartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEarlimart United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Earlimart to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Earlimart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Earlimart
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Earlimart

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Earlimart

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alila
  • Earlimart

Country

Earlimart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,537 People

Elevation above sea level

86m

Major cities in the vicinity of Earlimart (Tulare County, California)

Bakersfield ... 60 km
Fresno ... 104 km
Los Angeles ... 218 km
Long Beach ... 249 km
Anaheim ... 251 km
Riverside ... 261 km
Santa Ana ... 261 km
San Jose ... 264 km
Irvine ... 270 km
Stockton ... 280 km
Oakland ... 320 km
San Francisco ... 327 km
Las Vegas ... 333 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Sacramento ... 346 km
San Diego ... 388 km
Chula Vista ... 398 km
Tijuana ... 414 km
Mexicali ... 471 km
Ensenada ... 491 km
Phoenix ... 636 km
Mesa ... 655 km
Chandler ... 659 km
Tucson ... 780 km
Hermosillo ... 999 km
Albuquerque ... 1014 km
Portland ... 1095 km
El Paso ... 1119 km
Juárez ... 1123 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1188 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries