Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hanford, United StatesHanfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hanford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hanford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Hanford: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Hanford

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hanford

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanford
  • Khehnford
  • Khenford
  • haenpeodeu
  • han fu de
  • hanfodo
  • hanfwrd
  • hyanapharda
  • Ханфорд
  • Хенфорд
  • Хэнфорд
  • هانفورد
  • ह्यानफर्ड
  • ハンフォード
  • 汉福德
  • 핸퍼드

Country

Hanford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

53,967 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Hanford (Kings County, California)

Fresno ... 48 km
Bakersfield ... 117 km
San Jose ... 212 km
Stockton ... 223 km
Oakland ... 266 km
San Francisco ... 274 km
Los Angeles ... 275 km
Sacramento ... 289 km
Long Beach ... 305 km
Anaheim ... 308 km
Riverside ... 318 km
Santa Ana ... 318 km
Las Vegas ... 362 km
Henderson ... 375 km
San Diego ... 445 km
Tijuana ... 471 km
Mexicali ... 528 km
Ensenada ... 548 km
Phoenix ... 684 km
Mesa ... 703 km
Tucson ... 831 km
Portland ... 1041 km
Albuquerque ... 1049 km
Hermosillo ... 1055 km
El Paso ... 1167 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1168 km
Colorado Springs ... 1218 km
Denver ... 1232 km
Aurora ... 1243 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries