Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Exeter, United StatesExeterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inExeter United States

What day is it in Exeter right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Exeter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Exeter to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Exeter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Exeter
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Exeter

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Exeter

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekseter
  • Eksitur
  • Exeter
  • Firebaugh
  • ai ke sai te
  • akstr kalyfrnya
  • aksytyr
  • ekstara
  • Ексетер
  • Екситър
  • إكسيتير
  • اکستر، کالیفرنیا
  • एक्स्टर
  • 埃克塞特

Country

Exeter is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,548 People

Elevation above sea level

119m

Major cities in the vicinity of Exeter (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 71 km
Bakersfield ... 102 km
San Jose ... 249 km
Stockton ... 251 km
Los Angeles ... 258 km
Anaheim ... 288 km
Long Beach ... 289 km
Riverside ... 294 km
Santa Ana ... 299 km
Oakland ... 301 km
Irvine ... 308 km
San Francisco ... 309 km
Sacramento ... 315 km
Las Vegas ... 321 km
Henderson ... 335 km
San Diego ... 425 km
Chula Vista ... 435 km
Tijuana ... 451 km
Mexicali ... 500 km
Ensenada ... 528 km
Phoenix ... 647 km
Mesa ... 666 km
Chandler ... 671 km
Tucson ... 796 km
Albuquerque ... 1009 km
Hermosillo ... 1027 km
Portland ... 1054 km
El Paso ... 1129 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1133 km
Colorado Springs ... 1180 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries