Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porterville, United StatesPortervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPorterville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Porterville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Porterville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Porterville
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Porterville

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Porterville

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PTV
  • Porter's Station
  • Porter's Village
  • Porter'sville
  • Porters Trading Post
  • Portersville
  • Portervil
  • Porterville
  • Porturvil
  • Putnamville
  • bo te wei er
  • bwrtyrfyl
  • portarabhila
  • potabiru
  • pwrtrwyl kalyfrnya
  • Портервил
  • Портървил
  • بورتيرفيل
  • پورترویل، کالیفرنیا
  • पोर्टरभिल
  • ポータービル
  • 波特维尔

Country

Porterville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

56,058 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Major cities in the vicinity of Porterville (Tulare County, California)

Bakersfield ... 77 km
Fresno ... 97 km
Los Angeles ... 230 km
Anaheim ... 261 km
Long Beach ... 262 km
Riverside ... 267 km
San Jose ... 270 km
Santa Ana ... 272 km
Stockton ... 277 km
Irvine ... 281 km
Las Vegas ... 311 km
Henderson ... 323 km
Oakland ... 324 km
San Francisco ... 331 km
Sacramento ... 341 km
San Diego ... 398 km
Chula Vista ... 408 km
Tijuana ... 424 km
Mexicali ... 474 km
Ensenada ... 501 km
Phoenix ... 626 km
Mesa ... 645 km
Chandler ... 650 km
Tucson ... 774 km
Albuquerque ... 996 km
Hermosillo ... 1001 km
Portland ... 1081 km
El Paso ... 1109 km
Juárez ... 1113 km
Colorado Springs ... 1176 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries