Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasco, United StatesWascoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWasco United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Wasco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wasco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Wasco
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Wasco

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wasco

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dewey
  • Deweyville
  • Uasko
  • Vasko
  • Wasco
  • vasko
  • waskw
  • waskw kalyfrnya
  • wo si ke
  • Васко
  • Уаско
  • واسكو
  • واسکو، کالیفرنیا
  • वास्को
  • 沃斯科

Country

Wasco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,279 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasco (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 36 km
Fresno ... 132 km
Los Angeles ... 191 km
Long Beach ... 222 km
Anaheim ... 225 km
Santa Ana ... 236 km
Riverside ... 239 km
Irvine ... 245 km
San Jose ... 281 km
Stockton ... 304 km
Oakland ... 338 km
Las Vegas ... 343 km
San Francisco ... 344 km
Henderson ... 353 km
San Diego ... 362 km
Sacramento ... 372 km
Chula Vista ... 372 km
Tijuana ... 389 km
Mexicali ... 451 km
Ensenada ... 465 km
Phoenix ... 628 km
Mesa ... 648 km
Chandler ... 651 km
Tucson ... 769 km
Hermosillo ... 979 km
Albuquerque ... 1017 km
El Paso ... 1112 km
Juárez ... 1116 km
Portland ... 1125 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries