Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Maria, United StatesSanta MariaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Maria United States

What day is it in Santa Maria right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Santa Maria to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Santa Maria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Maria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Maria
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Santa Maria

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Maria

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Central City
  • Central Valley
  • Grangeville
  • SMX
  • Santa Maria
  • Santa Marija
  • Santa María
  • Santa-Marija
  • santa mariya
  • santa marya
  • santa marya kalyfrnya
  • santamaria
  • sheng ma li ya
  • Санта Мария
  • Санта Марија
  • Санта-Мария
  • سانتا ماريا
  • سانتا ماریا، کالیفرنیا
  • سانٹا ماریا
  • सान्ता मारिया
  • サンタマリア
  • 圣玛丽亚

Country

Santa Maria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

105,093 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Maria (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 123 km
Los Angeles ... 202 km
Fresno ... 205 km
Long Beach ... 223 km
Anaheim ... 237 km
Santa Ana ... 245 km
Irvine ... 253 km
Riverside ... 267 km
San Jose ... 288 km
Stockton ... 338 km
Oakland ... 347 km
San Francisco ... 349 km
San Diego ... 360 km
Chula Vista ... 370 km
Tijuana ... 385 km
Sacramento ... 409 km
Las Vegas ... 445 km
Henderson ... 453 km
Ensenada ... 458 km
Mexicali ... 474 km
Phoenix ... 690 km
Mesa ... 710 km
Chandler ... 712 km
Tucson ... 818 km
Hermosillo ... 994 km
Albuquerque ... 1103 km
El Paso ... 1170 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1174 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1175 km
Portland ... 1177 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries