Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morro Bay, United StatesMorro BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorro Bay United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Morro Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morro Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Morro Bay
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Morro Bay

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Morro Bay

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Morro Bay
  • Mono Bay
  • Moro Bay
  • Moro Bej
  • Morou Bej
  • Morro
  • Morro Bay
  • Morro Beach
  • Morrofloi
  • Morroflói
  • mo luo bei
  • molobei
  • morro be
  • mwrrw bay san lwys awbysbw kalyfwrnya
  • mwrw by kalyfrnya
  • Моро Беј
  • Мороу Бей
  • موررو باي، سان لويس أوبيسبو، كاليفورنيا
  • مورو بی، کالیفرنیا
  • मोर्रो बे
  • 莫罗贝
  • 모로베이

Country

Morro Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,639 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Morro Bay (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 147 km
Fresno ... 175 km
San Jose ... 233 km
Los Angeles ... 254 km
Long Beach ... 277 km
Stockton ... 288 km
Anaheim ... 289 km
Oakland ... 292 km
San Francisco ... 294 km
Santa Ana ... 298 km
Irvine ... 306 km
Riverside ... 317 km
Sacramento ... 358 km
San Diego ... 415 km
Chula Vista ... 426 km
Tijuana ... 441 km
Las Vegas ... 466 km
Henderson ... 476 km
Ensenada ... 514 km
Mexicali ... 527 km
Phoenix ... 734 km
Mesa ... 754 km
Chandler ... 756 km
Tucson ... 866 km
Hermosillo ... 1049 km
Portland ... 1127 km
Albuquerque ... 1137 km
El Paso ... 1216 km
Juárez ... 1219 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries