Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goleta, United StatesGoletaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGoleta United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Goleta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goleta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Goleta
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Goleta

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Goleta

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goelette
  • Goleta
  • Golita
  • Goélette
  • Kuunari
  • La Patera Village
  • Schoener
  • Schoner
  • Schooner
  • Shkhuna
  • Skonert
  • Skonnert
  • Skonnorta
  • Skuna
  • Skuner
  • Szkuner
  • ge li ta
  • ghwlyta
  • goleta
  • gorita
  • gwlyta kalyfrnya
  • Škuna
  • Škuner
  • Голита
  • Шхуна
  • غوليتا
  • گولیتا، کالیفرنیا
  • गोलेटा
  • ゴリータ
  • 戈利塔

Country

Goleta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,944 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Goleta (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 122 km
Los Angeles ... 134 km
Long Beach ... 151 km
Anaheim ... 167 km
Santa Ana ... 175 km
Irvine ... 182 km
Riverside ... 202 km
Fresno ... 255 km
San Diego ... 285 km
Chula Vista ... 296 km
Tijuana ... 311 km
San Jose ... 360 km
Ensenada ... 383 km
Mexicali ... 403 km
Stockton ... 405 km
Oakland ... 419 km
Las Vegas ... 422 km
San Francisco ... 422 km
Henderson ... 426 km
Sacramento ... 476 km
Phoenix ... 630 km
Mesa ... 651 km
Chandler ... 651 km
Tucson ... 753 km
Hermosillo ... 920 km
Albuquerque ... 1057 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1100 km
El Paso ... 1108 km
Juárez ... 1111 km
Portland ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries