Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buellton, United StatesBuelltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuellton United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Buellton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buellton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Buellton
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Buellton

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Buellton

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjulton
  • Bjultun
  • bi er dun
  • bwltwn kalyfrnya
  • bwyltwn
  • byu'elatana
  • Бюлтън
  • Бјултон
  • بولتون، کالیفرنیا
  • بويلتون
  • ब्युएलटन
  • 比尔顿

Country

Buellton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,082 People

Elevation above sea level

109m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buellton (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 126 km
Los Angeles ... 168 km
Long Beach ... 186 km
Anaheim ... 202 km
Santa Ana ... 210 km
Irvine ... 217 km
Riverside ... 236 km
Fresno ... 238 km
San Diego ... 320 km
San Jose ... 330 km
Chula Vista ... 331 km
Tijuana ... 345 km
Stockton ... 379 km
Oakland ... 389 km
San Francisco ... 391 km
Ensenada ... 417 km
Mexicali ... 438 km
Las Vegas ... 440 km
Henderson ... 446 km
Sacramento ... 449 km
Phoenix ... 663 km
Mesa ... 683 km
Chandler ... 684 km
Tucson ... 787 km
Hermosillo ... 955 km
Albuquerque ... 1085 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1135 km
El Paso ... 1141 km
Juárez ... 1144 km
Portland ... 1217 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries