Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Atascadero, United StatesAtascaderoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Atascadero, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Atascadero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Atascadero: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Atascadero

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Atascadero

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ataskadero
  • Ataskaderou
  • a ta si ka de luo
  • atasadyrw
  • ataskadrw kalyfrnya
  • etaskadero
  • Атаскадеро
  • Атаскадероу
  • آتاسکادرو، کالیفرنیا
  • أتاساديرو
  • एटास्काडेरो
  • 阿塔斯卡德罗

Country

Atascadero is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

28,310 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Cities around Atascadero (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 133 km
Fresno ... 156 km
San Jose ... 226 km
Los Angeles ... 251 km
Long Beach ... 275 km
Stockton ... 277 km
Oakland ... 286 km
Anaheim ... 286 km
San Francisco ... 288 km
Santa Ana ... 296 km
Riverside ... 312 km
Sacramento ... 347 km
San Diego ... 415 km
Tijuana ... 441 km
Las Vegas ... 450 km
Henderson ... 460 km
Ensenada ... 515 km
Mexicali ... 523 km
Phoenix ... 724 km
Mesa ... 744 km
Tucson ... 859 km
Hermosillo ... 1047 km
Portland ... 1116 km
Albuquerque ... 1123 km
El Paso ... 1207 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1208 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1230 km
Colorado Springs ... 1321 km
Denver ... 1340 km
Seattle ... 1340 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries