Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greenfield, United StatesGreenfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greenfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Greenfield: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Greenfield

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Greenfield

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grijnfijld
  • Grinfild
  • ge lin fei er de
  • ghrynfyld
  • grinaphilda
  • grynfyld kalyfrnya
  • Грийнфийлд
  • Гринфилд
  • غرينفيلد
  • گرین فیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • گرینفیلد، کالیفرنیا
  • ग्रीनफिल्ड
  • 格林菲尔德

Country

Greenfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,330 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Cities around Greenfield (Monterey County, California)

San Jose ... 124 km
Fresno ... 127 km
Stockton ... 181 km
Oakland ... 183 km
San Francisco ... 186 km
Bakersfield ... 207 km
Sacramento ... 250 km
Los Angeles ... 347 km
Long Beach ... 373 km
Anaheim ... 382 km
Santa Ana ... 392 km
Riverside ... 404 km
Las Vegas ... 489 km
Henderson ... 502 km
San Diego ... 514 km
Tijuana ... 540 km
Ensenada ... 615 km
Mexicali ... 617 km
Phoenix ... 799 km
Mesa ... 819 km
Tucson ... 941 km
Portland ... 1019 km
Hermosillo ... 1143 km
Albuquerque ... 1176 km
Seattle ... 1245 km
El Paso ... 1283 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1285 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1328 km
Colorado Springs ... 1343 km
Victoria ... 1344 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries