Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Firebaugh, United StatesFirebaughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFirebaugh United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Firebaugh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Firebaugh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Firebaugh
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Firebaugh

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Firebaugh

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajerbo
  • Fajurbou
  • Firebaugh
  • Firebaugh's Ferry
  • fa er bo
  • fayr baw kalyfrnya
  • fayrbawgh
  • phayarabau
  • Файърбоу
  • Фајербо
  • فايرباوغ
  • فایر باو، کالیفرنیا
  • फायरबौ
  • 法尔博

Country

Firebaugh is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,330 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Major cities in the vicinity of Firebaugh (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 57 km
San Jose ... 127 km
Stockton ... 139 km
Oakland ... 179 km
San Francisco ... 187 km
Bakersfield ... 200 km
Sacramento ... 207 km
Los Angeles ... 356 km
Long Beach ... 386 km
Anaheim ... 390 km
Santa Ana ... 401 km
Riverside ... 403 km
Irvine ... 410 km
Las Vegas ... 433 km
Henderson ... 448 km
San Diego ... 527 km
Chula Vista ... 537 km
Tijuana ... 554 km
Mexicali ... 614 km
Ensenada ... 630 km
Phoenix ... 769 km
Mesa ... 788 km
Chandler ... 793 km
Tucson ... 918 km
Portland ... 970 km
Albuquerque ... 1122 km
Hermosillo ... 1142 km
Seattle ... 1192 km
El Paso ... 1251 km
Juárez ... 1255 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries