Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fowler, United StatesFowlerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fowler, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fowler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fowler: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Fowler

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Fowler

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fauler
  • Faulur
  • fawlyr
  • fu lei
  • fwlr kalyfrnya
  • pha'ulara
  • Фаулер
  • Фаулър
  • فاولير
  • فولر، کالیفرنیا
  • फाउलर
  • 福勒

Country

Fowler is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,570 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Cities around Fowler (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 15 km
Bakersfield ... 149 km
San Jose ... 194 km
Stockton ... 195 km
Oakland ... 245 km
San Francisco ... 253 km
Sacramento ... 260 km
Los Angeles ... 306 km
Long Beach ... 337 km
Anaheim ... 339 km
Riverside ... 347 km
Santa Ana ... 349 km
Las Vegas ... 367 km
Henderson ... 382 km
San Diego ... 476 km
Tijuana ... 502 km
Mexicali ... 556 km
Ensenada ... 580 km
Phoenix ... 702 km
Mesa ... 721 km
Tucson ... 852 km
Portland ... 1008 km
Albuquerque ... 1056 km
Hermosillo ... 1082 km
El Paso ... 1184 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1186 km
Colorado Springs ... 1214 km
Denver ... 1225 km
Seattle ... 1226 km
Aurora ... 1236 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries