Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lindsay, United StatesLindsayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lindsay, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lindsay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lindsay: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Lindsay

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Lindsay

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lindsi
  • Lindzi
  • lin sai
  • lindse
  • lyndsay
  • lyndsy kalyfrnya
  • rinji
  • Линдзи
  • Линдси
  • ليندساي
  • لیندسی، کالیفرنیا
  • लिन्ड्से
  • リンジー
  • 林赛

Country

Lindsay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,768 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Cities around Lindsay (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 82 km
Bakersfield ... 92 km
Los Angeles ... 247 km
San Jose ... 257 km
Stockton ... 262 km
Anaheim ... 277 km
Long Beach ... 278 km
Riverside ... 283 km
Santa Ana ... 288 km
Oakland ... 310 km
Las Vegas ... 317 km
San Francisco ... 318 km
Sacramento ... 325 km
Henderson ... 329 km
San Diego ... 414 km
Tijuana ... 440 km
Mexicali ... 490 km
Ensenada ... 517 km
Phoenix ... 638 km
Mesa ... 657 km
Tucson ... 787 km
Albuquerque ... 1003 km
Hermosillo ... 1016 km
Portland ... 1065 km
El Paso ... 1121 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1122 km
Colorado Springs ... 1178 km
Denver ... 1194 km
Aurora ... 1205 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1207 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries