Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tehachapi, United StatesTehachapiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTehachapi United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Tehachapi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tehachapi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tehachapi
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Tehachapi

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tehachapi

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greenwich
  • TSP
  • Tehachapa
  • Tehachapai
  • Tehachapi
  • Tehachepi
  • Tehachipi
  • Tekhachapi
  • Tukhechapi
  • te ha cha bi
  • tehacapi
  • thachapy kalyfrnya
  • tyhatshaby
  • Техачапи
  • Тъхечапи
  • تهاچاپی، کالیفرنیا
  • تيهاتشابي
  • तेहाचापी
  • 特哈查比

Country

Tehachapi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,021 People

Elevation above sea level

1210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tehachapi (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 53 km
Los Angeles ... 120 km
Anaheim ... 149 km
Long Beach ... 152 km
Riverside ... 155 km
Santa Ana ... 160 km
Irvine ... 169 km
Fresno ... 207 km
San Diego ... 285 km
Las Vegas ... 289 km
Henderson ... 295 km
Chula Vista ... 296 km
Tijuana ... 312 km
Mexicali ... 366 km
San Jose ... 368 km
Stockton ... 386 km
Ensenada ... 388 km
Oakland ... 425 km
San Francisco ... 431 km
Sacramento ... 451 km
Phoenix ... 543 km
Mesa ... 563 km
Chandler ... 566 km
Tucson ... 682 km
Hermosillo ... 893 km
Albuquerque ... 944 km
El Paso ... 1027 km
Juárez ... 1030 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1082 km
Colorado Springs ... 1164 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries