Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenacres, United StatesGreenacresUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenacres United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Greenacres to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greenacres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Greenacres
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Greenacres

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Greenacres

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Green Acres
  • Greenacres

Country

Greenacres is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,566 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenacres (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 8 km
Fresno ... 160 km
Los Angeles ... 162 km
Long Beach ... 193 km
Anaheim ... 196 km
Santa Ana ... 206 km
Riverside ... 209 km
Irvine ... 215 km
San Jose ... 310 km
Las Vegas ... 330 km
San Diego ... 333 km
Stockton ... 333 km
Henderson ... 339 km
Chula Vista ... 343 km
Tijuana ... 359 km
Oakland ... 368 km
San Francisco ... 374 km
Sacramento ... 401 km
Mexicali ... 422 km
Ensenada ... 436 km
Phoenix ... 602 km
Mesa ... 622 km
Chandler ... 625 km
Tucson ... 742 km
Hermosillo ... 949 km
Albuquerque ... 998 km
El Paso ... 1086 km
Juárez ... 1090 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1137 km
Portland ... 1152 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries