Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Castaic, United StatesCastaicUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Castaic, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castaic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Castaic: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Castaic

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Castaic

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastejik
  • Кастејик

Country

Castaic is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,015 People

Elevation above sea level

374m

Cities around Castaic (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 57 km
Long Beach ... 87 km
Anaheim ... 92 km
Santa Ana ... 102 km
Bakersfield ... 103 km
Riverside ... 115 km
San Diego ... 228 km
Tijuana ... 254 km
Fresno ... 265 km
Mexicali ... 326 km
Ensenada ... 331 km
Las Vegas ... 335 km
Henderson ... 338 km
San Jose ... 409 km
Stockton ... 438 km
Oakland ... 468 km
San Francisco ... 473 km
Sacramento ... 506 km
Phoenix ... 537 km
Mesa ... 557 km
Tucson ... 665 km
Hermosillo ... 852 km
Albuquerque ... 960 km
El Paso ... 1017 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1018 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1038 km
Chihuahua ... 1192 km
Colorado Springs ... 1204 km
Denver ... 1235 km
Aurora ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries