Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Studio City, United StatesStudio CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStudio City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Studio City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Studio City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Studio City
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Studio City

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Studio City

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • استودیو سیتی، لس‌آنجلس

Country

Studio City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,034 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Studio City (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 17 km
Long Beach ... 46 km
Anaheim ... 52 km
Santa Ana ... 62 km
Irvine ... 70 km
Riverside ... 83 km
Bakersfield ... 144 km
San Diego ... 186 km
Chula Vista ... 197 km
Tijuana ... 213 km
Mexicali ... 289 km
Ensenada ... 289 km
Fresno ... 307 km
Las Vegas ... 344 km
Henderson ... 344 km
San Jose ... 449 km
Stockton ... 479 km
Oakland ... 508 km
Phoenix ... 512 km
San Francisco ... 513 km
Mesa ... 532 km
Chandler ... 533 km
Sacramento ... 547 km
Tucson ... 635 km
Hermosillo ... 813 km
Albuquerque ... 946 km
El Paso ... 989 km
Juárez ... 992 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 998 km
Chihuahua ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries