Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Fernando, United StatesSan FernandoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Fernando: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SFR
  • San Fernando
  • San-Fernando
  • Sao Fernando
  • São Fernando
  • saenpeoneondo
  • san frnandw kalyfrnya
  • san fyrnandw
  • sheng fei er nan duo
  • syana pharn'yando
  • Сан Фернандо
  • Сан-Фернандо
  • سان فرناندو، کالیفرنیا
  • سان فيرناندو
  • स्यान फर्न्यान्डो
  • 圣费尔南多
  • 샌퍼넌도

Country

San Fernando is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,645 People

Elevation above sea level

326m

Cities around San Fernando (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 30 km
Long Beach ... 61 km
Anaheim ... 65 km
Santa Ana ... 75 km
Riverside ... 91 km
Bakersfield ... 129 km
San Diego ... 201 km
Tijuana ... 227 km
Fresno ... 292 km
Mexicali ... 301 km
Ensenada ... 304 km
Las Vegas ... 337 km
Henderson ... 338 km
San Jose ... 436 km
Stockton ... 465 km
Oakland ... 495 km
San Francisco ... 500 km
Phoenix ... 518 km
Sacramento ... 533 km
Mesa ... 538 km
Tucson ... 643 km
Hermosillo ... 826 km
Albuquerque ... 948 km
El Paso ... 996 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 997 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1011 km
Chihuahua ... 1168 km
Colorado Springs ... 1199 km
Denver ... 1233 km
Aurora ... 1243 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries