Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montecito, United StatesMontecitoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montecito, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montecito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Montecito: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Montecito

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Montecito

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montekito
  • Montesito
  • montesito
  • Монтекито
  • Монтесито
  • मोन्तेसितो
  • 몬테시토

Country

Montecito is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,965 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Montecito (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 115 km
Los Angeles ... 119 km
Long Beach ... 137 km
Anaheim ... 153 km
Santa Ana ... 161 km
Riverside ... 187 km
Fresno ... 255 km
San Diego ... 274 km
Tijuana ... 300 km
San Jose ... 368 km
Ensenada ... 373 km
Mexicali ... 389 km
Las Vegas ... 408 km
Stockton ... 410 km
Henderson ... 412 km
Oakland ... 427 km
San Francisco ... 430 km
Sacramento ... 480 km
Phoenix ... 615 km
Mesa ... 635 km
Tucson ... 738 km
Hermosillo ... 908 km
Albuquerque ... 1041 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1089 km
El Paso ... 1093 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1094 km
Portland ... 1244 km
Chihuahua ... 1258 km
Colorado Springs ... 1280 km
Denver ... 1309 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries