Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reedley, United StatesReedleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReedley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Reedley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reedley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Reedley
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Reedley

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Reedley

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridli
  • Rijdli
  • li de li
  • ridali
  • rydly
  • rydly kalyfrnya
  • Ридли
  • Рийдли
  • ريدلي
  • ریدلی، کالیفرنیا
  • रीडली
  • 里德利

Country

Reedley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,569 People

Elevation above sea level

106m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reedley (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 31 km
Bakersfield ... 139 km
Stockton ... 211 km
San Jose ... 212 km
Oakland ... 262 km
San Francisco ... 271 km
Sacramento ... 273 km
Los Angeles ... 297 km
Long Beach ... 328 km
Anaheim ... 328 km
Riverside ... 334 km
Santa Ana ... 339 km
Irvine ... 348 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
Henderson ... 363 km
San Diego ... 465 km
Chula Vista ... 475 km
Tijuana ... 492 km
Mexicali ... 542 km
Ensenada ... 568 km
Phoenix ... 685 km
Mesa ... 704 km
Chandler ... 709 km
Tucson ... 835 km
Portland ... 1016 km
Albuquerque ... 1038 km
Hermosillo ... 1068 km
El Paso ... 1166 km
Juárez ... 1170 km
Colorado Springs ... 1196 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries