Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference King City, United StatesKing CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
King City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

King City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in King City: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise King City

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset King City

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KIC
  • King Siti
  • Kings Siti
  • jin cheng
  • kinga siti
  • kingsiti
  • kyng syty kalyfrnya
  • kyngh syty
  • Кинг Сити
  • Кингс Сити
  • كينغ سيتي
  • کنگ سٹی، کیلیفورنیا
  • کینگ سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • किङ्ग सिटी
  • 金城
  • 킹시티

Country

King City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

12,874 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Cities around King City (Monterey County, California)

Fresno ... 124 km
San Jose ... 139 km
Bakersfield ... 193 km
Stockton ... 193 km
Oakland ... 198 km
San Francisco ... 201 km
Sacramento ... 263 km
Los Angeles ... 332 km
Long Beach ... 358 km
Anaheim ... 367 km
Santa Ana ... 377 km
Riverside ... 389 km
Las Vegas ... 480 km
Henderson ... 492 km
San Diego ... 499 km
Tijuana ... 525 km
Ensenada ... 600 km
Mexicali ... 602 km
Phoenix ... 786 km
Mesa ... 805 km
Tucson ... 927 km
Portland ... 1032 km
Hermosillo ... 1128 km
Albuquerque ... 1165 km
Seattle ... 1257 km
El Paso ... 1270 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1271 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1313 km
Colorado Springs ... 1336 km
Denver ... 1349 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries