Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castroville, United StatesCastrovilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCastroville United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Castroville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castroville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Castroville
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Castroville

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Castroville

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastrovil
  • kyastrobhila
  • Кастровил
  • क्यास्ट्रोभिल

Country

Castroville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,481 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Castroville (Monterey County, California)

San Jose ... 65 km
Oakland ... 122 km
San Francisco ... 123 km
Stockton ... 137 km
Fresno ... 159 km
Sacramento ... 201 km
Bakersfield ... 268 km
Los Angeles ... 411 km
Long Beach ... 437 km
Anaheim ... 446 km
Santa Ana ... 456 km
Riverside ... 467 km
Las Vegas ... 534 km
Henderson ... 548 km
San Diego ... 578 km
Tijuana ... 604 km
Ensenada ... 679 km
Mexicali ... 680 km
Phoenix ... 857 km
Mesa ... 876 km
Portland ... 967 km
Tucson ... 1001 km
Seattle ... 1194 km
Hermosillo ... 1206 km
Albuquerque ... 1223 km
Victoria ... 1290 km
El Paso ... 1341 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1342 km
Surrey ... 1361 km
Colorado Springs ... 1374 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries