Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campbell, United StatesCampbellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCampbell United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Campbell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campbell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Campbell
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Campbell

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Campbell

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmpbell
  • Kembel
  • Kembul
  • Kempbell
  • kambbyl
  • kan bei er
  • kmpbl kalyfrnya
  • kyampabela
  • kymbl kylyfwrnya
  • Кембел
  • Кембъл
  • Кемпбелл
  • Кэмпбелл
  • كامببيل
  • کمپبل، کالیفرنیا
  • کیمبل، کیلیفورنیا
  • क्याम्पबेल
  • 坎貝爾

Country

Campbell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

41,117 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Campbell (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 8 km
Oakland ... 63 km
San Francisco ... 66 km
Stockton ... 91 km
Sacramento ... 147 km
Fresno ... 185 km
Bakersfield ... 316 km
Los Angeles ... 464 km
Long Beach ... 491 km
Anaheim ... 499 km
Santa Ana ... 509 km
Riverside ... 517 km
Irvine ... 518 km
Las Vegas ... 559 km
Henderson ... 575 km
San Diego ... 632 km
Chula Vista ... 643 km
Tijuana ... 659 km
Mexicali ... 730 km
Ensenada ... 734 km
Phoenix ... 896 km
Portland ... 908 km
Mesa ... 915 km
Chandler ... 920 km
Tucson ... 1044 km
Seattle ... 1136 km
Victoria ... 1232 km
Albuquerque ... 1248 km
Hermosillo ... 1258 km
Surrey ... 1302 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries