Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gilroy, United StatesGilroyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gilroy, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gilroy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gilroy: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Gilroy

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gilroy

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilroj
  • ghylrwy
  • gilro'i
  • giruroi
  • glrwy kylyfwrnya
  • gylrwy kalyfrnya
  • ji er luo yi
  • Гилрой
  • Гилрој
  • Гілрой
  • غيلروي
  • گلروی، کیلیفورنیا
  • گیلروی، کالیفرنیا
  • गिल्रोइ
  • ギルロイ
  • 吉尔罗伊

Country

Gilroy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

48,821 People

Elevation above sea level

61m

Cities around Gilroy (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 46 km
Oakland ... 105 km
Stockton ... 108 km
San Francisco ... 109 km
Fresno ... 147 km
Sacramento ... 174 km
Bakersfield ... 272 km
Los Angeles ... 420 km
Long Beach ... 448 km
Anaheim ... 456 km
Santa Ana ... 466 km
Riverside ... 474 km
Las Vegas ... 523 km
Henderson ... 538 km
San Diego ... 590 km
Tijuana ... 616 km
Mexicali ... 687 km
Ensenada ... 692 km
Phoenix ... 855 km
Mesa ... 874 km
Portland ... 942 km
Tucson ... 1001 km
Seattle ... 1168 km
Albuquerque ... 1212 km
Hermosillo ... 1214 km
Victoria ... 1266 km
Surrey ... 1335 km
El Paso ... 1338 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1339 km
Vancouver ... 1353 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries