Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newman, United StatesNewmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNewman United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Newman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Newman
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Newman

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Newman

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Njuman
  • Njumun
  • n'yumyana
  • niu man
  • nywman
  • nywmn kalyfrnya
  • nywmyn kylyfwrnya
  • Њуман
  • Нюмън
  • نيومان
  • نیومن، کالیفرنیا
  • نیومین، کیلیفورنیا
  • न्युम्यान
  • 纽曼

Country

Newman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,899 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Newman (Stanislaus County, California)

San Jose ... 70 km
Stockton ... 75 km
Oakland ... 114 km
Fresno ... 118 km
San Francisco ... 123 km
Sacramento ... 145 km
Bakersfield ... 267 km
Los Angeles ... 422 km
Long Beach ... 452 km
Anaheim ... 457 km
Santa Ana ... 467 km
Riverside ... 470 km
Irvine ... 476 km
Las Vegas ... 488 km
Henderson ... 504 km
San Diego ... 593 km
Chula Vista ... 603 km
Tijuana ... 620 km
Mexicali ... 682 km
Ensenada ... 696 km
Phoenix ... 833 km
Mesa ... 852 km
Chandler ... 857 km
Portland ... 913 km
Tucson ... 983 km
Seattle ... 1138 km
Albuquerque ... 1176 km
Hermosillo ... 1209 km
Victoria ... 1238 km
Surrey ... 1306 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries