Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hughson, United StatesHughsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHughson United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Hughson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hughson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Hughson
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Hughson

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Hughson

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khjuson
  • Khjusun
  • haswn
  • hwghswn
  • hyusana
  • xiao chen
  • Хюсън
  • Хјусон
  • هاسون
  • هوغسون
  • ह्युसन
  • 晓臣

Country

Hughson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,384 People

Elevation above sea level

38m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hughson (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 53 km
San Jose ... 88 km
Oakland ... 115 km
Sacramento ... 120 km
San Francisco ... 126 km
Fresno ... 128 km
Bakersfield ... 286 km
Los Angeles ... 443 km
Long Beach ... 473 km
Anaheim ... 477 km
Las Vegas ... 485 km
Santa Ana ... 487 km
Riverside ... 488 km
Irvine ... 496 km
Henderson ... 501 km
San Diego ... 614 km
Chula Vista ... 624 km
Tijuana ... 640 km
Mexicali ... 698 km
Ensenada ... 717 km
Phoenix ... 839 km
Mesa ... 857 km
Chandler ... 863 km
Portland ... 884 km
Tucson ... 991 km
Seattle ... 1108 km
Albuquerque ... 1171 km
Victoria ... 1209 km
Hermosillo ... 1225 km
Surrey ... 1276 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries