Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ceres, United StatesCeresUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCeres United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ceres to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ceres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Ceres
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Ceres

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ceres

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerera
  • Sirijz
  • Siriz
  • krs kalyfrnya
  • siresa
  • syrys
  • xi li si
  • Сириз
  • Сирийз
  • Церера
  • سيريس
  • کرس، کالیفرنیا
  • सीरेस
  • 锡里斯

Country

Ceres is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

47,963 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ceres (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 48 km
San Jose ... 81 km
Oakland ... 108 km
Sacramento ... 117 km
San Francisco ... 119 km
Fresno ... 133 km
Bakersfield ... 290 km
Los Angeles ... 447 km
Long Beach ... 476 km
Anaheim ... 480 km
Santa Ana ... 491 km
Las Vegas ... 492 km
Riverside ... 492 km
Irvine ... 500 km
Henderson ... 508 km
San Diego ... 617 km
Chula Vista ... 627 km
Tijuana ... 644 km
Mexicali ... 702 km
Ensenada ... 720 km
Phoenix ... 845 km
Mesa ... 863 km
Chandler ... 869 km
Portland ... 883 km
Tucson ... 997 km
Seattle ... 1107 km
Albuquerque ... 1178 km
Victoria ... 1208 km
Hermosillo ... 1229 km
Surrey ... 1276 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries