Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scotts Valley, United StatesScotts ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inScotts Valley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Scotts Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scotts Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Scotts Valley
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Scotts Valley

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Scotts Valley

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scott Valley
  • Scotts Valley
  • Skots Vali
  • Skots-Valli
  • askats wly kalyfrnya
  • si ke ci gu
  • skatsabhyali
  • skwts faly
  • Скотс Вали
  • Скотс-Валлі
  • اسکاتس ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • سكوتس فالي
  • स्कट्सभ्याली
  • 斯科茨谷

Country

Scotts Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,945 People

Elevation above sea level

171m

Major cities in the vicinity of Scotts Valley (Santa Cruz County, California)

San Jose ... 34 km
Oakland ... 86 km
San Francisco ... 86 km
Stockton ... 116 km
Sacramento ... 174 km
Fresno ... 183 km
Bakersfield ... 303 km
Los Angeles ... 448 km
Long Beach ... 474 km
Anaheim ... 483 km
Santa Ana ... 493 km
Irvine ... 501 km
Riverside ... 503 km
Las Vegas ... 559 km
Henderson ... 574 km
San Diego ... 615 km
Chula Vista ... 626 km
Tijuana ... 642 km
Mexicali ... 716 km
Ensenada ... 716 km
Phoenix ... 889 km
Mesa ... 908 km
Chandler ... 913 km
Portland ... 934 km
Tucson ... 1034 km
Seattle ... 1162 km
Hermosillo ... 1243 km
Albuquerque ... 1248 km
Victoria ... 1257 km
Surrey ... 1328 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries