Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Carlos, United StatesSan CarlosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Carlos, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Carlos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Carlos: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise San Carlos

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset San Carlos

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SQL
  • San Karlos
  • San-Karlos
  • san karlws
  • san karlws kalyfrnya
  • sheng ka luo si
  • sn qrlws
  • syana karlosa
  • Сан Карлос
  • Сан-Карлос
  • סן קרלוס
  • سان كارلوس
  • سان کارلوس، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान कार्लोस
  • 圣卡洛斯

Country

San Carlos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

28,406 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around San Carlos (San Mateo County, California)

San Francisco ... 33 km
Oakland ... 33 km
San Jose ... 35 km
Stockton ... 93 km
Sacramento ... 134 km
Fresno ... 216 km
Bakersfield ... 350 km
Los Angeles ... 498 km
Long Beach ... 525 km
Anaheim ... 533 km
Santa Ana ... 543 km
Riverside ... 552 km
Las Vegas ... 589 km
Henderson ... 605 km
San Diego ... 667 km
Tijuana ... 693 km
Mexicali ... 765 km
Ensenada ... 769 km
Portland ... 883 km
Phoenix ... 930 km
Mesa ... 949 km
Tucson ... 1078 km
Seattle ... 1111 km
Victoria ... 1206 km
Surrey ... 1277 km
Albuquerque ... 1277 km
Hermosillo ... 1293 km
Vancouver ... 1294 km
Colorado Springs ... 1403 km
Denver ... 1404 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries