Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlingame, United StatesBurlingameUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlingame United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Burlingame to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlingame

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Burlingame
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Burlingame

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Burlingame

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlingejm
  • Berlingem
  • Burlingejm
  • barlingema
  • beolling-geim
  • bo ling ge mu
  • brlyngym kalyfrnya
  • bwrlynghamy
  • Берлингем
  • Берлингејм
  • Бурлінгейм
  • Бърлингейм
  • برلینگیم، کالیفرنیا
  • بورلينغامي
  • बर्लिङ्गेम
  • 伯灵格姆
  • 벌링게임

Country

Burlingame is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,459 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlingame (San Mateo County, California)

San Francisco ... 22 km
Oakland ... 26 km
San Jose ... 47 km
Stockton ... 96 km
Sacramento ... 131 km
Fresno ... 227 km
Bakersfield ... 362 km
Los Angeles ... 510 km
Long Beach ... 537 km
Anaheim ... 545 km
Santa Ana ... 555 km
Irvine ... 564 km
Riverside ... 564 km
Las Vegas ... 599 km
Henderson ... 615 km
San Diego ... 679 km
Chula Vista ... 689 km
Tijuana ... 705 km
Mexicali ... 777 km
Ensenada ... 780 km
Portland ... 874 km
Phoenix ... 941 km
Mesa ... 960 km
Chandler ... 965 km
Tucson ... 1089 km
Seattle ... 1103 km
Victoria ... 1197 km
Surrey ... 1268 km
Vancouver ... 1285 km
Albuquerque ... 1287 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries