Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sausalito, United StatesSausalitoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSausalito United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sausalito to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sausalito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sausalito
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Sausalito

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sausalito

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Ojo la Agua de Zaucito
  • JMC
  • Saucelito
  • Sauceta
  • Sauceto
  • Saucilito
  • Saucito
  • Sausalito
  • Sauselito
  • Sauzalito
  • Sosalito
  • Zaucito
  • sausalito
  • sausarito
  • sawsalytw
  • saywsalytw kalyfrnya
  • suo sa li tuo
  • Саусалито
  • Саусаліто
  • Сосалито
  • سائوسالیتو، کالیفرنیا
  • ساوساليتو
  • सौसालितो
  • サウサリート
  • 索萨利托

Country

Sausalito is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,156 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sausalito (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 11 km
Oakland ... 19 km
San Jose ... 75 km
Stockton ... 97 km
Sacramento ... 113 km
Fresno ... 250 km
Bakersfield ... 390 km
Los Angeles ... 539 km
Long Beach ... 567 km
Anaheim ... 575 km
Santa Ana ... 585 km
Riverside ... 592 km
Irvine ... 593 km
Las Vegas ... 617 km
Henderson ... 633 km
San Diego ... 709 km
Chula Vista ... 719 km
Tijuana ... 735 km
Mexicali ... 805 km
Ensenada ... 810 km
Portland ... 844 km
Phoenix ... 964 km
Mesa ... 983 km
Chandler ... 988 km
Seattle ... 1073 km
Tucson ... 1114 km
Victoria ... 1166 km
Surrey ... 1238 km
Vancouver ... 1254 km
Albuquerque ... 1303 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries