Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamalpais Valley, United StatesTamalpais ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTamalpais Valley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Tamalpais Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamalpais Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tamalpais Valley
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Tamalpais Valley

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tamalpais Valley

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Coyote
  • Tamalpais Valley

Country

Tamalpais Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,000 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamalpais Valley (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 16 km
Oakland ... 24 km
San Jose ... 80 km
Stockton ... 101 km
Sacramento ... 115 km
Fresno ... 255 km
Bakersfield ... 395 km
Los Angeles ... 544 km
Long Beach ... 572 km
Anaheim ... 579 km
Santa Ana ... 589 km
Riverside ... 597 km
Irvine ... 598 km
Las Vegas ... 622 km
Henderson ... 639 km
San Diego ... 713 km
Chula Vista ... 724 km
Tijuana ... 740 km
Mexicali ... 810 km
Ensenada ... 815 km
Portland ... 841 km
Phoenix ... 970 km
Mesa ... 989 km
Chandler ... 994 km
Seattle ... 1071 km
Tucson ... 1119 km
Victoria ... 1163 km
Surrey ... 1236 km
Vancouver ... 1252 km
Albuquerque ... 1309 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries