Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Redwood City, United StatesRedwood CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Redwood City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Redwood City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Redwood City: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise Redwood City

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Redwood City

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Redwood
  • Redud Siti
  • Redvud Siti
  • Redvud-Siti
  • Redwood City
  • Redwood Lakanbalen
  • hong mu cheng
  • ledeuudeusiti
  • rdwwd syty kalyfrnya
  • redavuda siti
  • reddouddoshiti
  • rydwwd
  • Редвуд Сити
  • Редвуд-Сити
  • Редвуд-Сіті
  • Редуд Сити
  • ردوود سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • ريدوود
  • ریڈووڈ شہر، کیلیفورنیا
  • रेडवूड सिटी
  • レッドウッドシティ
  • 紅木城
  • 레드우드시티

Country

Redwood City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

76,815 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Redwood City (San Mateo County, California)

San Jose ... 32 km
San Francisco ... 36 km
Oakland ... 36 km
Stockton ... 92 km
Sacramento ... 135 km
Fresno ... 214 km
Bakersfield ... 347 km
Los Angeles ... 495 km
Long Beach ... 522 km
Anaheim ... 530 km
Santa Ana ... 540 km
Riverside ... 549 km
Las Vegas ... 586 km
Henderson ... 602 km
San Diego ... 664 km
Tijuana ... 690 km
Mexicali ... 762 km
Ensenada ... 766 km
Portland ... 885 km
Phoenix ... 927 km
Mesa ... 946 km
Tucson ... 1075 km
Seattle ... 1114 km
Victoria ... 1208 km
Albuquerque ... 1275 km
Surrey ... 1280 km
Hermosillo ... 1290 km
Vancouver ... 1297 km
Colorado Springs ... 1402 km
Denver ... 1403 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries