Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rancho Mirage, United StatesRancho MirageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRancho Mirage United States

What day is it in Rancho Mirage right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rancho Mirage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rancho Mirage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rancho Mirage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rancho Mirage
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Rancho Mirage

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rancho Mirage

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rancho Mirazh
  • laenchomilaji
  • lan qiao mi la
  • ranchw mayraj kalyfrnya
  • rantshw myraj
  • rryanco miraja
  • Ранчо Мираж
  • رانتشو ميراج
  • رانچو مایراج، کالیفرنیا
  • र्र्यान्चो मिराज
  • 兰乔米拉
  • 랜초미라지

Country

Rancho Mirage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,083 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rancho Mirage (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 83 km
Irvine ... 114 km
Santa Ana ... 117 km
Anaheim ... 121 km
San Diego ... 128 km
Chula Vista ... 133 km
Long Beach ... 143 km
Tijuana ... 145 km
Mexicali ... 145 km
Los Angeles ... 151 km
Ensenada ... 207 km
Bakersfield ... 276 km
Henderson ... 278 km
Las Vegas ... 287 km
Phoenix ... 349 km
Chandler ... 369 km
Mesa ... 369 km
Fresno ... 427 km
Tucson ... 470 km
San Jose ... 591 km
Stockton ... 607 km
Oakland ... 648 km
San Francisco ... 655 km
Sacramento ... 671 km
Hermosillo ... 671 km
Albuquerque ... 795 km
El Paso ... 824 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 827 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 861 km
Chihuahua ... 999 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries