Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Temecula, United StatesTemeculaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Temecula, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Temecula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Temecula: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Temecula

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Temecula

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Temekjula
  • Temekula
  • te man ku la
  • temakula
  • temekyura
  • tmwkwla kalyfrnya
  • tymykwla
  • Темекула
  • Темекјула
  • تموکولا، کالیفرنیا
  • تيميكولا
  • ٹیمکولا
  • तेमाकुला
  • テメキュラ
  • 特曼库拉

Country

Temecula is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

100,097 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Cities around Temecula (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 55 km
Santa Ana ... 64 km
Anaheim ... 72 km
San Diego ... 86 km
Long Beach ... 89 km
Los Angeles ... 108 km
Tijuana ... 110 km
Mexicali ... 166 km
Ensenada ... 185 km
Bakersfield ... 256 km
Henderson ... 330 km
Las Vegas ... 336 km
Phoenix ... 406 km
Fresno ... 415 km
Mesa ... 426 km
Tucson ... 518 km
San Jose ... 569 km
Stockton ... 593 km
Oakland ... 627 km
San Francisco ... 633 km
Sacramento ... 659 km
Hermosillo ... 691 km
Albuquerque ... 858 km
El Paso ... 875 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 875 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 877 km
Chihuahua ... 1034 km
Colorado Springs ... 1148 km
Denver ... 1192 km
Aurora ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries