Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Encinitas, United StatesEncinitasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEncinitas United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Encinitas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Encinitas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Encinitas
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Encinitas

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Encinitas

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnsinitas
  • Encenitos
  • Encinitas
  • Encinitos
  • Ensinitas
  • ansynytas
  • ansynytas kalyfrnya
  • en xi ni ta si
  • ensinitasa
  • ensiniteoseu
  • Енсинитас
  • Енсінітас
  • Энсинитас
  • إنسينيتاس
  • انسینیتاس، کالیفرنیا
  • एन्सिनितास
  • 恩西尼塔斯
  • 엔시니터스

Country

Encinitas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

62,930 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Encinitas (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 37 km
Chula Vista ... 47 km
Tijuana ... 64 km
Irvine ... 82 km
Santa Ana ... 91 km
Anaheim ... 101 km
Riverside ... 102 km
Long Beach ... 108 km
Los Angeles ... 136 km
Ensenada ... 140 km
Mexicali ... 154 km
Bakersfield ... 292 km
Henderson ... 379 km
Las Vegas ... 386 km
Phoenix ... 420 km
Chandler ... 438 km
Mesa ... 440 km
Fresno ... 454 km
Tucson ... 518 km
San Jose ... 600 km
Stockton ... 629 km
Oakland ... 659 km
San Francisco ... 664 km
Hermosillo ... 666 km
Sacramento ... 697 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 848 km
El Paso ... 876 km
Juárez ... 879 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
Chihuahua ... 1019 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries