Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santee, United StatesSanteeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSantee United States

What day is it in Santee right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Santee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santee
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Santee

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Santee

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cowles
  • Cowles Station
  • Cowlestown
  • Fanita
  • Santee
  • Santi
  • Sentij
  • saenti
  • sang di
  • santy
  • santy kalyfrnya
  • syanti
  • Санти
  • Сентий
  • سانتي
  • سانتی، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान्टी
  • 桑蒂
  • 샌티

Country

Santee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

57,787 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santee (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 21 km
Chula Vista ... 24 km
Tijuana ... 38 km
Ensenada ... 111 km
Irvine ... 114 km
Santa Ana ... 123 km
Mexicali ... 124 km
Riverside ... 128 km
Anaheim ... 133 km
Long Beach ... 142 km
Los Angeles ... 168 km
Bakersfield ... 324 km
Henderson ... 387 km
Las Vegas ... 396 km
Phoenix ... 398 km
Chandler ... 414 km
Mesa ... 418 km
Fresno ... 485 km
Tucson ... 489 km
Hermosillo ... 632 km
San Jose ... 633 km
Stockton ... 661 km
Oakland ... 692 km
San Francisco ... 697 km
Sacramento ... 728 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 815 km
El Paso ... 848 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 850 km
Albuquerque ... 862 km
Chihuahua ... 986 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries