Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oceanside, United StatesOceansideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOceanside United States

What day is it in Oceanside right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oceanside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oceanside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oceanside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Oceanside
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Oceanside

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Oceanside

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OCN
  • Ocean Side
  • Oceanside
  • Oushansajd
  • Oushensajd
  • Oushunsajd
  • awshn sayd kalyfrnya
  • awsyansydy
  • osanasa'ida
  • oshansaido
  • osyeonsaideu
  • ou shen sai de
  • Оушансајд
  • Оушенсайд
  • Оушънсайд
  • אושנסייד
  • أوسيانسيدي
  • اوشن ساید، کالیفرنیا
  • اوشینسائڈ
  • ओसनसाइड
  • オーシャンサイド
  • 歐申賽德
  • 오션사이드

Country

Oceanside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

175,691 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oceanside (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 56 km
Irvine ... 64 km
Chula Vista ... 66 km
Santa Ana ... 72 km
Tijuana ... 82 km
Anaheim ... 83 km
Riverside ... 84 km
Long Beach ... 91 km
Los Angeles ... 117 km
Ensenada ... 159 km
Mexicali ... 167 km
Bakersfield ... 274 km
Henderson ... 367 km
Las Vegas ... 374 km
Phoenix ... 426 km
Fresno ... 436 km
Chandler ... 444 km
Mesa ... 446 km
Tucson ... 528 km
San Jose ... 582 km
Stockton ... 611 km
Oakland ... 641 km
San Francisco ... 646 km
Sacramento ... 678 km
Hermosillo ... 682 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 866 km
Albuquerque ... 884 km
El Paso ... 886 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 889 km
Chihuahua ... 1034 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries