Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lemon Grove, United StatesLemon GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lemon Grove, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lemon Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lemon Grove: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Lemon Grove

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lemon Grove

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lemon Grouv
  • Lemun Grouv
  • lai meng ge luo wei
  • lemana grobha
  • lemongeulobeu
  • lmwn grww kalyfrnya
  • lymwn ghrwfy
  • Лемон Гроув
  • Лемън Гроув
  • لمون گروو، کالیفرنیا
  • ليمون غروفي
  • लेमन ग्रोभ
  • 莱蒙格罗韦
  • 레몬그로브

Country

Lemon Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,320 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Cities around Lemon Grove (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 11 km
Tijuana ... 27 km
Ensenada ... 103 km
Mexicali ... 127 km
Santa Ana ... 130 km
Riverside ... 137 km
Anaheim ... 140 km
Long Beach ... 146 km
Los Angeles ... 174 km
Bakersfield ... 331 km
Henderson ... 399 km
Phoenix ... 405 km
Las Vegas ... 407 km
Mesa ... 423 km
Tucson ... 492 km
Fresno ... 493 km
Hermosillo ... 629 km
San Jose ... 639 km
Stockton ... 668 km
Oakland ... 697 km
San Francisco ... 702 km
Sacramento ... 735 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 810 km
El Paso ... 851 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 852 km
Albuquerque ... 870 km
Chihuahua ... 986 km
Culiacán ... 1167 km
Colorado Springs ... 1185 km
Denver ... 1234 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries