Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Niño, MexicoEl NiñoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Niño Mexico

What day is it in El Niño right now?

Monday (October 3, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in El Niño to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in El Niño to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Niño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in El Niño
Today, October 3, 2022

Sunrise El Niño

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset El Niño

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Nino
  • El Niño

Country

El Niño is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

8,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Niño (Tijuana, Baja California)

Tijuana ... 17 km
Chula Vista ... 28 km
San Diego ... 38 km
Ensenada ... 72 km
Mexicali ... 108 km
Irvine ... 153 km
Santa Ana ... 162 km
Riverside ... 167 km
Anaheim ... 172 km
Long Beach ... 179 km
Los Angeles ... 206 km
Bakersfield ... 363 km
Phoenix ... 392 km
Chandler ... 406 km
Mesa ... 411 km
Henderson ... 415 km
Las Vegas ... 425 km
Tucson ... 471 km
Fresno ... 524 km
Hermosillo ... 598 km
San Jose ... 671 km
Stockton ... 700 km
Oakland ... 730 km
San Francisco ... 734 km
Sacramento ... 767 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 779 km
El Paso ... 829 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 832 km
Albuquerque ... 860 km
Chihuahua ... 957 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries