Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Clara, United StatesSanta ClaraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Clara United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Clara to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Clara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Clara
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Santa Clara

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Clara

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Klara
  • santa klara
  • santa klara ywta
  • sheng ke la la
  • Санта Клара
  • سانتا كلارا
  • سانتا کلارا، یوتا
  • 圣克拉拉

Country

Santa Clara is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,841 People

Elevation above sea level

842m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Clara (Washington County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 159 km
Henderson ... 161 km
Phoenix ... 425 km
Mesa ... 434 km
Chandler ... 446 km
Riverside ... 461 km
Bakersfield ... 471 km
Fresno ... 492 km
Anaheim ... 498 km
Los Angeles ... 500 km
Santa Ana ... 503 km
Irvine ... 507 km
Mexicali ... 517 km
Long Beach ... 519 km
San Diego ... 562 km
Chula Vista ... 566 km
Tijuana ... 576 km
Tucson ... 583 km
Albuquerque ... 604 km
Stockton ... 618 km
Ensenada ... 625 km
Sacramento ... 648 km
San Jose ... 660 km
Oakland ... 694 km
San Francisco ... 705 km
Colorado Springs ... 731 km
Denver ... 751 km
Aurora ... 762 km
El Paso ... 824 km
Juárez ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries