Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cedar City, United StatesCedar CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCedar City United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cedar City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cedar City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cedar City
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Cedar City

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cedar City

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDC
  • Cedar City
  • Coal Creek
  • Sidar Siti
  • Sidar-Siti
  • Sidur Siti
  • sdarsyty ywta
  • shidashiti
  • sidara siti
  • sideositi
  • sydar syty
  • xue song cheng
  • Сидар Сити
  • Сидар-Сити
  • Сидър Сити
  • Сідар-Сіті
  • سدارسیتی، یوتا
  • سيدار سيتي
  • سیڈر سٹی، یوٹاہ
  • सीडार सिटी
  • シーダーシティ
  • 雪松城
  • 시더시티

Country

Cedar City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,184 People

Elevation above sea level

1782m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cedar City (Iron County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 235 km
Henderson ... 237 km
Phoenix ... 472 km
Mesa ... 479 km
Chandler ... 491 km
Riverside ... 537 km
Bakersfield ... 540 km
Fresno ... 547 km
Anaheim ... 574 km
Los Angeles ... 576 km
Santa Ana ... 579 km
Irvine ... 583 km
Albuquerque ... 587 km
Mexicali ... 588 km
Long Beach ... 595 km
Tucson ... 624 km
San Diego ... 637 km
Chula Vista ... 641 km
Tijuana ... 651 km
Stockton ... 660 km
Colorado Springs ... 672 km
Sacramento ... 682 km
Denver ... 685 km
Aurora ... 697 km
Ensenada ... 699 km
San Jose ... 708 km
Oakland ... 737 km
San Francisco ... 749 km
El Paso ... 837 km
Juárez ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries