Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enoch, United StatesEnochUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnoch United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Enoch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Enoch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Enoch
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Enoch

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Enoch

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inok
  • Inuk
  • aynwk
  • khnwkh ywta
  • yi nuo ke
  • Инок
  • Инък
  • إينوك
  • خنوخ، یوتا
  • 伊诺克

Country

Enoch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,803 People

Elevation above sea level

1690m

Major cities in the vicinity of Enoch (Iron County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 244 km
Henderson ... 247 km
Phoenix ... 482 km
Mesa ... 490 km
Riverside ... 547 km
Bakersfield ... 548 km
Fresno ... 552 km
Anaheim ... 584 km
Los Angeles ... 585 km
Santa Ana ... 589 km
Albuquerque ... 590 km
Mexicali ... 599 km
Long Beach ... 605 km
Tucson ... 634 km
San Diego ... 648 km
Tijuana ... 662 km
Stockton ... 662 km
Colorado Springs ... 667 km
Denver ... 679 km
Sacramento ... 684 km
Aurora ... 690 km
Ensenada ... 710 km
San Jose ... 712 km
Oakland ... 740 km
San Francisco ... 752 km
El Paso ... 844 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Hermosillo ... 968 km
Chihuahua ... 1149 km
Portland ... 1151 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries