Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nephi, United StatesNephiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNephi United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Nephi to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nephi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nephi
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Nephi

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nephi

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NPH
  • Nefi
  • Nephi
  • Salt Creek
  • nfy ywta
  • ni fei
  • nyfy
  • Нефи
  • نفی، یوتا
  • نيفي
  • 尼腓

Country

Nephi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,560 People

Elevation above sea level

1563m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nephi (Juab County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 471 km
Henderson ... 476 km
Denver ... 549 km
Aurora ... 561 km
Colorado Springs ... 570 km
Albuquerque ... 657 km
Phoenix ... 690 km
Mesa ... 692 km
Chandler ... 705 km
Fresno ... 714 km
Bakersfield ... 747 km
Riverside ... 774 km
Stockton ... 781 km
Sacramento ... 783 km
Los Angeles ... 807 km
Anaheim ... 809 km
Santa Ana ... 815 km
Irvine ... 820 km
Tucson ... 827 km
Long Beach ... 829 km
Mexicali ... 832 km
San Jose ... 846 km
Oakland ... 861 km
San Francisco ... 874 km
San Diego ... 880 km
Chula Vista ... 884 km
Tijuana ... 895 km
Ensenada ... 943 km
El Paso ... 974 km
Juárez ... 979 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries