Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bluffdale, United StatesBluffdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBluffdale United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Bluffdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bluffdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Bluffdale
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Bluffdale

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bluffdale

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blafdejl
  • Blufdejl
  • blafdl ywta
  • blwfdyl
  • bu la fu dai er
  • Блафдејл
  • Блъфдейл
  • بلافدل، یوتا
  • بلوفديل
  • 布拉夫戴尔

Country

Bluffdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,598 People

Elevation above sea level

1352m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bluffdale (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 540 km
Henderson ... 547 km
Denver ... 563 km
Aurora ... 575 km
Colorado Springs ... 598 km
Albuquerque ... 730 km
Fresno ... 750 km
Phoenix ... 775 km
Mesa ... 779 km
Sacramento ... 793 km
Stockton ... 799 km
Bakersfield ... 799 km
Riverside ... 842 km
San Jose ... 869 km
Los Angeles ... 870 km
Anaheim ... 875 km
Oakland ... 878 km
Santa Ana ... 881 km
San Francisco ... 891 km
Long Beach ... 893 km
Mexicali ... 910 km
Tucson ... 914 km
San Diego ... 952 km
Tijuana ... 968 km
Ensenada ... 1020 km
Portland ... 1022 km
El Paso ... 1055 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1058 km
Seattle ... 1142 km
Calgary ... 1175 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries