Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midvale, United StatesMidvaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMidvale United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Midvale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Midvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Midvale
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Midvale

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Midvale

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midvejl
  • mi de wa er
  • mydfal
  • mydwyl ywta
  • Мидвейл
  • Мидвејл
  • ميدفال
  • مڈویل، یوٹاہ
  • میدویل، یوتا
  • 米德瓦尔

Country

Midvale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

27,964 People

Elevation above sea level

1336m

Major cities in the vicinity of Midvale (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 553 km
Henderson ... 561 km
Denver ... 562 km
Aurora ... 574 km
Colorado Springs ... 600 km
Albuquerque ... 739 km
Fresno ... 760 km
Phoenix ... 789 km
Mesa ... 792 km
Sacramento ... 800 km
Stockton ... 806 km
Bakersfield ... 811 km
Riverside ... 855 km
San Jose ... 877 km
Los Angeles ... 883 km
Oakland ... 886 km
Anaheim ... 888 km
Santa Ana ... 894 km
San Francisco ... 898 km
Long Beach ... 906 km
Mexicali ... 924 km
Tucson ... 927 km
San Diego ... 966 km
Tijuana ... 981 km
Portland ... 1018 km
Ensenada ... 1033 km
El Paso ... 1066 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1069 km
Seattle ... 1136 km
Calgary ... 1162 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries