Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Draper, United StatesDraperUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Draper, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Draper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Draper: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Draper

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Draper

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drejper
  • Drejpur
  • de lei po
  • deuleipeo
  • drabr
  • drapr ywta
  • Дрейпър
  • Дрејпер
  • درابر
  • دراپر، یوتا
  • ڈریپر، یوٹاہ
  • 德雷珀
  • 드레이퍼

Country

Draper is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

42,274 People

Elevation above sea level

1373m

Cities around Draper (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 546 km
Henderson ... 553 km
Denver ... 558 km
Aurora ... 570 km
Colorado Springs ... 594 km
Albuquerque ... 730 km
Fresno ... 757 km
Phoenix ... 779 km
Mesa ... 783 km
Sacramento ... 800 km
Stockton ... 806 km
Bakersfield ... 806 km
Riverside ... 848 km
San Jose ... 876 km
Los Angeles ... 877 km
Anaheim ... 881 km
Oakland ... 885 km
Santa Ana ... 888 km
San Francisco ... 897 km
Long Beach ... 900 km
Mexicali ... 915 km
Tucson ... 917 km
San Diego ... 958 km
Tijuana ... 974 km
Portland ... 1025 km
Ensenada ... 1026 km
El Paso ... 1056 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1059 km
Seattle ... 1144 km
Calgary ... 1172 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries