Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Herriman, United StatesHerrimanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Herriman, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herriman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Herriman: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Herriman

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Herriman

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kheriman
  • he er rui mu an
  • hrymn ywta
  • hyryman
  • Хериман
  • هریمن، یوتا
  • هيريمان
  • 赫尔瑞姆安

Country

Herriman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

21,785 People

Elevation above sea level

1507m

Cities around Herriman (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 539 km
Henderson ... 546 km
Denver ... 571 km
Aurora ... 583 km
Colorado Springs ... 606 km
Albuquerque ... 737 km
Fresno ... 745 km
Phoenix ... 778 km
Mesa ... 782 km
Sacramento ... 787 km
Stockton ... 793 km
Bakersfield ... 796 km
Riverside ... 840 km
San Jose ... 863 km
Los Angeles ... 868 km
Oakland ... 872 km
Anaheim ... 873 km
Santa Ana ... 879 km
San Francisco ... 884 km
Long Beach ... 891 km
Mexicali ... 910 km
Tucson ... 917 km
San Diego ... 951 km
Tijuana ... 967 km
Portland ... 1015 km
Ensenada ... 1020 km
El Paso ... 1061 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1064 km
Seattle ... 1135 km
Calgary ... 1171 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries