Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Valley City, United StatesWest Valley CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Valley City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Valley City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Valley City: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise West Valley City

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset West Valley City

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehst-Valli-Siti
  • Uest Vali Siti
  • Vest Vali Siti
  • Vest-Velli-Siti
  • Wast Valley Ceety
  • West Valley
  • West Valley City
  • u~esutobareshiti
  • wst wly syty ywta
  • wyst faly syty
  • xi wa li cheng
  • Вест Вали Сити
  • Вест-Веллі-Сіті
  • Уест Вали Сити
  • Уэст-Валли-Сити
  • وست ولی سیتی، یوتا
  • ويست فالي سيتي
  • چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ
  • ウェストバレーシティ
  • 西瓦利城

Country

West Valley City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

129,480 People

Elevation above sea level

1312m

Cities around West Valley City (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 557 km
Henderson ... 565 km
Denver ... 572 km
Aurora ... 584 km
Colorado Springs ... 610 km
Albuquerque ... 751 km
Fresno ... 759 km
Sacramento ... 795 km
Phoenix ... 797 km
Mesa ... 801 km
Stockton ... 802 km
Bakersfield ... 811 km
Riverside ... 858 km
San Jose ... 874 km
Oakland ... 881 km
Los Angeles ... 885 km
Anaheim ... 891 km
San Francisco ... 894 km
Santa Ana ... 897 km
Long Beach ... 909 km
Mexicali ... 930 km
Tucson ... 936 km
San Diego ... 970 km
Tijuana ... 986 km
Portland ... 1006 km
Ensenada ... 1039 km
El Paso ... 1078 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1080 km
Seattle ... 1124 km
Calgary ... 1152 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries